Sources of Authority To Stop Bad Behavior
[…] perjury." See 26 C.F.R. § 1.6065-1(a).
The plain wording of the statute leaves little doubt that a perjury clause must appear [*1073] on
any "document required
to be made" by the Code (unless the Secretary provides otherwise).
Borgeson v. U.S., 757 F.2d 1071 (Tenth Circuit-1985)
- The source of this authority is the Federal Register which is mandated by Federal law; each and every Judge shall
take judicial notice of the above and below facts.
- Congress has recognized that there are different classifications of taxes.
Title 26 Code of Federal Regulations
§ 601.102 – Classification of taxes collected by the Internal Revenue Service – “(a) Principal divisions. Internal
revenue taxes fall generally into the following principal divisions: (1) Taxes collected by assessment. (2) Taxes
collected by means of revenue stamps.” AUTHORITY: 5 U.S.C. 301 and 552.”
- When people do a cross reference for the regulations concerning assessment found in Title 26 United States Code (USC),
Section 6203, we find there is no Title 26, Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) § 1.6203 substantive regulation in the